
MENU
Explore our MENU at 46 Gold Street, Kettering. Discover delicious dishes and flavors at our restaurant. Visit our MENU for a taste adventure!
Breakfast
Served all day. No substitutions please.
English Breakfast
1 premium sausage, 1 rasher of bacon, 1 egg, grilled tomato, mushroom, baked beans and toast.
£6.45
Bacon
Streaky Bacon
Back Bacon
Full English Breakfast
2 premium sausages, 2 rashers of bacon, 2 eggs, grilled tomato, mushroom, baked beans and toast.
£9.95
Bacon
Streaky Bacon
Back Bacon

Big Breakfast
3 rashers of bacon, 3 sausages, 3 eggs, grilled tomato, mushroom, baked beans, 2 hashbrown and toast.
£12.45
Egg
Fried
Scrambled
Poached
Vegetarian Breakfast
2 vegetarian sausages, 2 eggs, grilled tomato, mushroom, baked beans, hashbrown, toast.
£8.25
Egg
Fried
Scrambled
Poached
Halloumi Breakfast
Grilled halloumi, 2 eggs, baked beans, mushroom, grilled tomato, avocado, hashbrown and toast.
£10.95
Egg
Fried
Scrambled
Poached
Build Your Own Breakfast
Build your breakfast
Add Base
Toast
£1Bagel
£2Pancake 2pc
£3.75Brunch Classic
All served with salad garnish.
Eggs Benedict
2 poached eggs, ham or streaky bacon, hollandaise sauce on a toasted bagel.
£6.95
Side salad
With side salad
No side salad
Eggs Royale
2 poached eggs, smoked salmon, hollandaise sauce on a toasted bagel.
£7.95
Side salad
With side salad
No side salad
Smoked Salmon Bagel
Cream cheese, smoked salmon and avocado in a toasted bagel.
£7.95
Side salad
With side salad
No side salad
Breakfast Burrito
2 rashers of streaky bacon, 2 sausages, 2 scrambled eggs, 2 hashbrowns, cheese and chipotle mayo wrapped in a warm tortilla wrap.
£8.45
Side salad
With side salad
No side salad
Veggie Breakfast Burrito
Grilled halloumi, 2 scrambled eggs, mushroom, hashbrown and sweet chilli sauce in a warm tortilla wrap.
£8.45
Side salad
With side salad
No side salad
Pancake House Breakfast
Bacon Pancake & Maple Syrup
Fluffy pancakes topped with streaky bacon and maple syrup.
£5.75
Preparation (for pancake, crepes only)
Gluten, Dairy free Crepe
£1Gluten, Dairy free Pancake
£1
Bacon & Eggs Pancake
Pancakes served with streaky bacon, 2 fried eggs and maple syrup.
£6.95
Preparation (for pancake, crepes only)
Gluten, Dairy free Crepe
£1Gluten, Dairy free Pancake
£1
Full Pancake Breakfast
2 rashers of streaky bacon, 2 sausages, 2 fried eggs, baked beans, mushroom, grilled tomato, 2 hashbrowns, 2 pancakes and maple syrup.
£11.95
Bacon
Streaky Bacon
Back Bacon
Maple Bacon & Berry Pancake
Pancakes topped with streaky bacon, strawberries, blueberries and maple syrup.
£8.45
Preparation
Gluten free
£1Dairy free
£1Vegan
£1Bacon, Eggs & Berry Pancake
Pancakes topped with streaky bacon, 2 fried eggs, strawberries, blueberries and maple syrup.
£10.45
Preparation
Gluten free
£1Dairy free
£1Vegan
£1Berry Breakfast Pancake
Pancakes topped with strawberries, blueberries, banana and sweetened mascarpone, drizzled with honey.
£7.95
Preparation
Gluten free
£1Dairy free
£1Vegan
£1
The Nordic Stack
Savoury pancakes topped with avocado, smoked salmon and 2 poached eggs.
£8.95
Preparation
Gluten free
£1Dairy free
£1Vegan
£1Breakfast Loaded Chips
Full English Chip
Chips loaded with bacon, sausage, 2 fried eggs and baked beans.
£7.95
Bacon
Streaky Bacon
Back Bacon
Bacon & Egg Chips
Chips topped with 2 rashers of bacon and 2 fried eggs.
£6.95
Bacon
Streaky Bacon
Back Bacon

Halloumi Breakfast Chips
Chips loaded with grilled halloumi and 2 fried eggs.
£7.95
Extra Vegetables
Baked beans
£1.30Grilled Tomato
£1.30Mushroom
£1.30Breakfast Bagel/Sandwich/Bap
Cheese
£3.75
Base
Bagel
Bap
Sandwich (white bread)
Egg
2 eggs
£4.00
Base
Bagel
Bap
Sandwich (white bread)
Egg & Cheese
2 eggs, slice of cheddar cheese
£4.25
Base
Bagel
Bap
Sandwich (white bread)
Bacon
2 rashers of bacon
£4.25
Base
Bagel
Bap
Sandwich (white bread)
Sausage
2 premium sausages
£4.25
Base
Bagel
Bap
Sandwich (white bread)
Egg & Avocado
2 eggs and avocado slices
£5.25
Base
Bagel
Bap
Sandwich (white bread)
Egg, Cheese, Avocado
Egg, grated cheese, sliced avocado.
£5.75
Base
Bagel
Bap
Sandwich (white bread)
Bacon & Eggs
2 rashers of bacon, 2 eggs
£5.25
Base
Bagel
Bap
Sandwich (white bread)
Bacon & Eggs & Cheese
2 rashers of bacon, 2 eggs , slice of cheese
£5.75
Base
Bagel
Bap
Sandwich (white bread)

Bacon & Cheese
£5.25
Base
Bagel
Bap
Sandwich (white bread)
Sausage & Eggs
2 sausages, 2 eggs
£5.25
Base
Bagel
Bap
Sandwich (white bread)
Sausage & Cheese
2 sausages, cheese
£5.25
Base
Bagel
Bap
Sandwich (white bread)
Sausage & Eggs & Cheese
2 sausages, 2 eggs, cheese
£5.75
Base
Bagel
Bap
Sandwich (white bread)
Bacon & Sausage
2 sausages, 2 rashers of bacon
£5.65
Base
Bagel
Bap
Sandwich (white bread)
Bacon, Sausage & Egg
2 premium sausages, 2 rashers of bacon, 2 eggs
£6.45
Base
Bagel
Bap
Sandwich (white bread)
Bacon, Sausage & Cheese
2 back bacon or 2 streaky bacon, 2 sausages, cheddar slice
£6.45
Base
Bagel
Bap
Sandwich (white bread)
Bacon, Sausage, Eggs & Cheese
2 rashers of bacon, 2 sausages, 2 eggs, cheese
£7.45
Base
Bagel
Bap
Sandwich (white bread)
Smoked Salmon & Scrambled Egg
£7.75
Base
Bagel
Bap
Sandwich (white bread)
Toasties
Cheese Toastie
£3.95

Ham & Cheese Toastie
£5.25

Mushroom & Cheese Toastie
£4.45

Tomato & Cheese Toastie
£4.45

Bacon & Cheese Toastie
£5.25

Tuna & Cheese Toastie
£5.25

Red Onion and Cheese Toastie
£4.45

Omelette
Omelette
3 eggs omelette.
£3.75
Fillings for omelette
Cheddar cheese
£1.30Ham
£1.50Premium pork Sausage
£1.35
Burgers
All burgers served with Chips.
Classic Cheeseburger
Beef burger with cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomato and burger sauce. Served with chips.
£8.25
Extra for burger
Quarter pounder beef patty
£2.49Crispy chicken
£3.25Cheddar cheese
£1.20BBQ Smokehouse Burger
Beef burger with bacon, cheddar cheese, onion rings and BBQ sauce. Served with chips.
£9.75
Extra for burger
Quarter pounder beef patty
£2.49Crispy chicken
£3.25Cheddar cheese
£1.20Crispy Chicken Burger
Crispy chicken breast with lettuce and mayo. Served with chips.
£8.95
Extra for burger
Quarter pounder beef patty
£2.49Crispy chicken
£3.25Cheddar cheese
£1.20Halloumi Burger
Grilled halloumi with lettuce, tomato and sweet chilli mayo. Served with chips.
£8.95
Extra for burger
Quarter pounder beef patty
£2.49Crispy chicken
£3.25Cheddar cheese
£1.20Loaded Chips
Halloumi Chips
Golden chips, topped with grilled halloumi pieces, sweet chilli mayo drizzle and fried onion.
£7.95
Sweet Chilli Chicken Chips
Golden chips topped with crispy chicken tenders, grated cheese, sweet chilli sauce and fried onion.
£7.45
Crispy Chicken Chips
Golden chips topped with crispy chicken tenders, grated cheese, burger sauce and fried onion.
£7.45
Piri Piri Chicken Chips
Golden chips topped with crispy chicken tenders, piri piri sauce, grated cheese and fried onion.
£7.45
Jacket Potatoes
Served with butter and side salad. (Lettuce, cucumber, tomato, red onion)
Cheese Jacket Potato
£6.45
Butter
With butter
No butter
Beans & Cheese Jacket Potato
£6.95
Butter
With butter
No butter
Tuna Mayo & Cheese Jacket Potato
£7.25
Butter
With butter
No butter
Roast Chicken & Cheese Jacket Potato
£7.25
Butter
With butter
No butter
Chilli Con Carne & Cheese Jacket Potato
£8.25
Butter
With butter
No butter
Wraps
Chicken Caesar Wrap
12" wrap, crispy chicken strips, lettuce, cucumber, parmesan and Caesar dressing.
£7.25
Toasted
Toasted
Not Toasted
BBQ Chicken Melt Wrap
12" warp, crispy chicken strips, BBQ sauce, grated cheese, lettuce, tomato, cucumber, red onion and fried onion.
£7.25
Toasted
Toasted
Not Toasted
BLT Wrap
12" wrap, Crispy streaky bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo.
£6.95
Toasted
Toasted
Not Toasted
Chicken Club Wrap
12" wrap, crispy chicken strips, crispy streaky bacon, lettuce, tomato and mayo.
£7.95
Toasted
Toasted
Not Toasted
Crispy Chicken Wrap
12" wrap, crispy chicken strips, lettuce, tomato, cucumber, red onion and garlic mayo.
£7.25
Toasted
Toasted
Not Toasted
Tuna Melt Wrap
12" wrap, tuna mayo. grated cheese, lettuce, tomato, cucumber, red onion.
£7.25
Toasted
Toasted
Not Toasted
Savoury Crepes
Ham, Cheese & Fried Egg Crepe
Ham, melted cheese and fried egg folded in a freshly baked crepe.
£7.25
Preparation (for pancake, crepes only)
Gluten, Dairy free Crepe
£1Gluten, Dairy free Pancake
£1Chicken & Mushroom Crepe
Crispy chicken strips, mushroom and melted cheese folded in a freshly made crepe.
£7.25
Preparation (for pancake, crepes only)
Gluten, Dairy free Crepe
£1Gluten, Dairy free Pancake
£1Halloumi &Tomato Crepe
Grilled halloumi, tomato, fresh lettuce and mayo folded in a freshly made crepe.
£7.45
Preparation (for pancake, crepes only)
Gluten free crepe
£1Gluten free pancake
£1Breakfast Crepe
Scrambled eggs, crispy streaky bacon and melted cheese folded in a freshly baked crepe.
£7.25
Preparation (for pancake, crepes only)
Gluten, Dairy free Crepe
£1Gluten, Dairy free Pancake
£1Salmon, Cream Cheese & Avocado Crepe
Smoked salmon, cream cheese, avocado folded in a freshly baked crepe. Served with lemon wedge.
£8.25
Preparation (for pancake, crepes only)
Gluten free crepe
£1Gluten free pancake
£1Tuna Melt Crepe
Tuna mayo, melted cheese, lettuce and tomato folded in a freshly baked crepe.
£7.45
Preparation (for pancake, crepes only)
Gluten free crepe
£1Gluten free pancake
£1Chicken Waffles
Classic Chicken Waffle
Crispy chicken strips on a warm waffle with maple syrup.
£8.45
Piri Piri Chicken Waffle
Crispy chicken strips tossed in Piri Piri seasoning with Piri Piri sauce drizzle on a fresh waffle.
£8.45
Sweet Chilli Chicken waffle
Crispy chicken strips with sweet chilli glaze and sweet chilli drizzle on a warm waffle.
£8.45
BBQ Chicken Waffle
Crispy chicken strips with smoky BBQ sauce and crispy onions on a fresh waffle.
£8.45
Kids Menu
Age under 10
Kids Ham & Cheese Crepe
Small size crepe filled with melted cheese and sliced ham.
£3.95
Preparation
Dairy free
£1Gluten free
£1Kids Breakfast
1 streaky bacon, 1 fried egg, baked beans and a slice of toast.
£4.95
Kids Chicken Bites & Chips
4 chicken nuggets and chips.
£4.95
Kids Pancake Plate
1 pancake with banana, strawberry and golden syrup.
£4.95
Preparation
Dairy free
£1Gluten free
£1Kids Nutella Crepe
Small size crepe with Nutella and whipped cream.
£3.25
Preparation
Dairy free
£1Gluten free
£1Salads
Chicken Caesar Salad
Crispy chicken , lettuce, croutons, Caesar dressing, parmesan.
£8.45
Add cheese
Grated Cheese
£1.20Grated Parmesan
£1.50Sides
Plain Chips
£2.95
Sauce
Ketchup
Mayo
Garlic mayo
Cheesy Chips
Golden chips with melted cheese.
£4.45
Sauce
Ketchup
Mayo
Garlic mayo
Onion Rings 6pc
£3.25
Sauce for savoury
Garlic mayo
Mayo
Sweet chilli sauce
Mozzarella Sticks 6pc
£4.95
Sauce for savoury
Garlic mayo
Mayo
Sweet chilli sauce
Chilli Cheese Bites 8pc
£4.45
Sauce for savoury
Garlic mayo
Mayo
Sweet chilli sauce
Griddled Halloumi Sticks 6pc
£4.95
Sauce for savoury
Garlic mayo
Mayo
Sweet chilli sauce
Chicken Tenders 3pc
£3.95
Sauce for savoury
Garlic mayo
Mayo
Sweet chilli sauce
Chicken Tenders 5pc
£5.25
Sauce for savoury
Garlic mayo
Mayo
Sweet chilli sauce
Hashbrown 2pc
£2.40
Side Salad
Lettuce, cucumber, tomato, red onion.
£3.25
Sweet Classics
All sweet dishes include ice cream or whipped cream or custard, Choose from pancake, crepe, waffle.
Lemon & Sugar
£4.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Nutella
£5.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Maple Syrup
£5.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Banana & Nutella
£6.45
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Strawberry and Nutella
£6.45
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Apple & Cinnamon
£6.45
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Blueberry & Maple syrup
£6.45
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Banana & Caramel
£6.45
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Chocolate Sauce
£5.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
White chocolate sauce
£5.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Caramel
£5.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Golden Syrup
£5.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Cinnamon
£5.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Treat Range
Chocolate-bar inspired desserts.
Kinder Bliss
Kinder bueno pieces, white chocolate and Nutella drizzle.
£6.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Ferrero Crush
Ferrero pieces, Nutella and crushed nuts.
£6.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Oreo Avalanche
Crushed oreo, white chocolate and chocolate sauce.
£6.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Brownie Burst
Warm brownie chunks, chocolate sauce and marshmallow.
£6.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
M&M Explosion
M&M chocolate, topped with chocolate sauce.
£6.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Reese's Storm
Reese's pieces, peanut butter and chocolate drizzle.
£6.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
White Velvet
White chocolate sauce, mascarpone, white chocolate buttons and cinnamon.
£6.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Biscoff Volcano
Biscoff crumb, Biscoff and white chocolate sauce.
£6.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Banoffee Crunch
Banana, Biscoff crumbs, caramel sauce.
£6.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Premium Signature
Triple Fruit Delight
Strawberry, banana, blueberry, maple syrup.
£7.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Romeo & Juliet
Banana, strawberry, Nutella and white chocolate sauce.
£7.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Cookie Monster
Crushed oreo, crushed lotus biscoff, choc chip cookie, chocolate and biscoff sauce.
£7.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
PB Delight
Creamy peanut butter, Nutella, banana, mixed nuts.
£7.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Mascarpone & Berry
Sweetened mascarpone, strawberry, blueberry, and honey.
£7.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle

Canadian
Apple sauce, crushed walnut, cinnamon sugar, maple syrup.
£7.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle

Black & White
Banana, hot custard, nutella, choc chip.
£7.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle

Fudgin' Good
Chocolate fudge slice, custard, nutella, white choc sauce.
£7.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
S'mores
Crushed lotus biscoff, nutella, choc chip, marshmallow.
£7.95
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle

Pistachio Cheesecake
Mascarpone pistachio cream, Biscoff crumbs, topped with white chocolate and pistachio sauce, crushed pistachio.
£8.45
Base
Pancake
Crepe
Waffle
Make your own Sweet
Make Your Own Sweet
Add base
Pancake 2pc
£3.75Crepe
£3.75Waffle
£3.75Sweet Treats
Brownie
Chocolate brownie
£1.85

Millionaire Shortbread Slice
Crunchy shortbread base covered with a delicious layer of thick caramel, finished with smooth milk chocolate (65g)
£1.85

Rocky Road Slice
Biscuit pieces, sultanas, marshmallows, and glace cherries covered in chocolate flavour coating (75g)
£1.85

Bakewell Flapjack
Fibre-rich oats with cherry bakewell tart flavour and a light icing drizzle, soft, chewy.
£1.85
White Chocolate Flapjack
Golden oat flapjack with white chocolate topping.
£1.85
Milkshakes
All our Milkshakes are served with whipped cream
Classic Shakes
Regular 12 oz, Large 20 oz
£3.60
Size
Regular
Large
£1.60Premium Shakes
Regular-12oz, Large 20oz
£3.90
Size
Regular
Large
£1.60Smoothies
All our smoothie are dairy free.
Smoothies
Regular 12 oz, Large 20 oz
£3.90
Size
Regular
Large
£1.60Hot Drinks
Espresso
£1.80
Decaf/Caffeinated
Caffeinated
Decaf
Double Espresso
£2.30
Decaf/Caffeinated
Caffeinated
Decaf
Americano black
£2.80
Size
Regular
Large
£0.50Americano white
£2.80
Size
Regular
Large
£0.50Cappuccino
Espresso with steamed milk,milk foam,chocolate powder
£2.90
Size
Regular
Large
£0.50Latte
Espresso with steamed milk and a little milk foam
£2.90
Size
Regular
Large
£0.50Chai Latte
A sweet, fragrant hot drink made from spiced black tea and steamed milk.
£3.00
Size
Regular
Large
£0.50Flat White
Espresso with steamed milk
£2.90
Choice of size
Regular
Large
£0.50Mocha
Espresso with hot chocolate and steamed milk
£3.10
Choice of size
Regular
Large
£0.50Hot Chocolate
£3.10
Size
Regular
Large
£0.50Hot Nutella Drink
With cream and marshmallow
£3.70
Choice of Size
Regular
Large
£0.60Breakfast Tea
£1.60
Size
Regular
Large
£0.35Herbal Tea
TEAPIG selection
£1.90
Size
Regular
Large
£0.30Vanilla Iced latte
£3.60
Size
Regular
Large
£0.50Iced Coffees
Iced Latte
£2.90
Choice of size
Regular
Large
£0.50Iced Mocha
£3.10
Size
Regular
Large
£0.50Caramel Iced Latte
£3.60
Size
Regular
Large
£0.50Vanilla Iced latte
£3.60
Size
Regular
Large
£0.50Frappes
Coffee Frappe
Coffee, fresh milk, and rich ice cream blended to frozen perfection, topped with a generous swirl of whipped cream.
£3.90
Size
Regular
Large
£0.40Salted Caramel Frappe
Coffee, fresh milk, salted caramel sauce and rich ice cream blended to frozen perfection, topped with a generous swirl of whipped cream.
£4.60
Size
Regular
Large
£1.40Honeycomb Frappe
Coffee, fresh milk, honeycomb syrup and rich ice cream blended to frozen perfection, topped with a generous swirl of whipped cream.
£4.60
Size
Regular
Large
£1.40Hazelnut Frappe
Coffee, fresh milk, hazelnut syrup and rich ice cream blended to frozen perfection, topped with a generous swirl of whipped cream.
£4.60
Size
Regular
Large
£1.40Soft Drinks
Coca Cola
£1.60
Size
Can
Bottle
£0.90
Diet Coke
£1.60
Size
Can
Bottle
£0.90
Zero Coke
£1.60
Size
Can
Bottle
£0.90
Cherry Coke
£1.60
Size
Can
Bottle
£0.90
Dr Pepper
£1.60
Size
Can
Bottle
£0.90
Sprite
£1.60
Size
Can
Bottle
£0.90
Fanta
£1.60
Size
Can
Bottle
£0.90
Oasis
0.5l
£2.50
Choice of Flavour
Summer Fruit
Citrus Punch

Fruit Shoot
200ml
£1.20
Flavour
Orange
Apple, Blackcurrant
Still Water
£1.20
Sparkling Water
£1.20
Red Bull
250ml
£2.40
Monster Energy ( Mango Loco)
£2.70

Monster Energy Original
£2.70
Juice
Apple Juice
Regular 12oz, large 20oz
£1.70
Size
Regular
Large
£0.70Mango Juice
regular 120z, large 20oz
£1.70
Size
Regular
Large
£0.70Orange Juice
regular 12oz, large 20oz
£1.70
Size
Regular
Large
£0.70Pineapple Juice
regular 12oz, large 20oz
£1.70
Size
Regular
Large
£0.70.png)